CVR 42044903Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)HorsensFounded 20 Jan 2021
Revenue
235K
DKK, annual report 2025
+47% on 2024
Result
+13.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
373.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Greenbyte Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGreenbyte Holding ApSCVR 27767796, 100% of capital and votes, since 20 Jan 2021
Ulrik Nejsum Madsensince 20 Jan 2021
CVR 27767796100% of capital and votessince 20 Jan 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Greenbyte Holding ApS, since 2 Jun 2004
Holding company
CVR 27767796Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Greenbyte Ejendomme ApS, since 20 Jan 2021
This company
Greenbyte Ejendomme ApS
CVR 42044903
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 142 | 217 | 221 | 160 | 235 |
| Operating profit | +43 | +148 | +90 | +89 | +92 |
| Result for the year | +10 | +84 | +214 | +10 | +14 |
| Equity | 50 | 135 | 349 | 360 | 373 |
| Total assets | 2,453 | 2,392 | 2,350 | 2,362 | 2,539 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | 52.8% | 2.1% | -27.7% | 47% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 30.2% | 68.2% | 40.7% | 55.8% | 39.1% |
| EBITDA | 85 | 190 | 132 | 131 | 135 |
| EBITDA margin | 59.9% | 87.6% | 59.8% | 82.2% | 57.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,651 | 1,583 | 1,357 | 1,267 | 1,264 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 19.4x | 8.3x | 10.3x | 9.6x | 9.3x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 6.7% | 4.1% | 4.2% | 4.4% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 2 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 99note 3 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reportednote 2 | 0%note 3 | 0%note 3 | 0%note 3 | 42.1%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2,356 | 2,203 | 1,843 | 1,870 | 2,085 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 11 months (20 Jan to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
20 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 14 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026710207Bjerrevej 95, 8700 Horsens