CVR 42039861Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med spil og legetøj (476400)Odense CFounded 19 Jan 2021
100% of capital and votessince 19 Jan 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-3,3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
26,8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Mads Grønholdt Clausen-Bruun100% of capital and votes, since 19 Jan 2021
Mads Grønholdt Clausen-Bruunsince 19 Jan 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 5 | -6 | -1 | 0 |
| Operating profit | +4 | +5 | -6 | -1 | 0 |
| Result for the year | +1 | +2 | -9 | -4 | -3 |
| Equity | 41 | 42 | 34 | 30 | 27 |
| Total assets | 43 | 49 | 41 | 30 | 27 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -24note 1 | -32note 1 | -41note 1 | -30note 1 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | 27,8%note 4 | -336,8%note 5 | n.m.note 6 | Not reportednote 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 11 months (19 Jan to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 20 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 25 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 4 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 18 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
19 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026703715Skibhusvej 198, 5000 Odense C
No other current company drawn.