CVR 42039705Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SøborgFounded 20 Jan 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-4,9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+6,5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
66,9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Mette Sanddahl100% of capital and votes, since 20 Jan 2021
Mette Sanddahlsince 20 Jan 2021
100% of capital and votessince 20 Jan 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 39790173100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for 2ndeffect Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 418520975% to under 10% of capital and votes20 Jan 2021 to 12 Dec 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -8 | -4 | -5 | -5 | -5 |
| Result for the year | -8 | -4 | -40 | -5 | +7 |
| Equity | 110 | 106 | 65 | 60 | 67 |
| Total assets | 154 | 154 | 118 | 118 | 172 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | -54note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | -10,5%note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 50note 3 | 55note 3 | 48note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 11 months (20 Jan to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 14 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 17 May 2023
Annual report 2021
20 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 21 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026703626Mårvænget 3, 2860 Søborg