CVR 42038989Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)FrørupFounded 18 Jan 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
347,4K
DKK, annual report 2025
-5,6% on 2024
Result
+82K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
132,8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Krog-Holding ApSCVR 42032948, 100% of capital and votes, since 18 Jan 2021
Søren Birkholm Krogsince 18 Jan 2021
CVR 42032948100% of capital and votessince 18 Jan 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Krog-Holding ApS, since 14 Jan 2021
Holding company
CVR 42032948Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Krog-Invest ApS, since 18 Jan 2021
This company
Krog-Invest ApS
CVR 42038989
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 327 | 368 | 347 |
| Operating profit | -30 | -31 | +267 | +301 | +279 |
| Result for the year | -51 | -107 | +74 | +94 | +82 |
| Equity | -11 | -117 | -43 | 51 | 133 |
| Total assets | 1.686 | 3.760 | 4.211 | 4.236 | 4.214 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 5.344,5% | 12,5% | -5,6% |
| EBITDA | -15 | 6 | 327 | 368 | 347 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 429 | 2.936 | 4.140 | 4.011 | 3.852 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 3 | 491,7x | 12,7x | 10,9x | 11,1x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -1,5%note 4 | 5,7% | 5,7% | 4,9% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1.119 | 3.778 | 4.131 | 3.996 | 3.838 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 11 months (18 Jan to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 14 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 12 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 9 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 21 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
18 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 3 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026702778Åvej 5, 5871 Frørup