CVR 42035335Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København ØFounded 24 Sep 2020
Gross profit
-42.5K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+471.8K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
7.1M
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LCC2 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBetina Kaas Langemark100% of capital and votes, since 19 Jan 2021
Betina Kaas Langemarksince 24 Sep 2020
100% of capital and votessince 19 Jan 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2020 to 19 Jan 2021
1 Danish company.
CVR 405256455% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for LCC2 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -18 | -65 | -46 | -48 | -43 |
| Operating profit | -18 | -65 | -46 | -48 | -43 |
| Result for the year | -1,485 | +977 | +498 | +145 | +472 |
| Equity | 8,679 | 9,599 | 7,097 | 7,181 | 7,065 |
| Total assets | 9,126 | 9,647 | 7,128 | 7,191 | 7,151 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -8,614note 2 | -8,999note 2 | -6,519note 2 | -6,740note 2 | -6,722note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | -15.1%note 4 | -7.8%note 2 | -7.7%note 2 | -8.5%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 24 Aug 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 5 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 6 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 14 Jul 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 27 Oct 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026697529Nordre Frihavnsgade 26, 2100 København Ø