CVR 42033499Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)Aarhus CFounded 13 Jan 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
346,8K
DKK, annual report 2025
+1,3% on 2024
Result
+83,6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1,7M
DKK, annual report 2025
LARS ØLLEGAARD JENSEN HOLDING ApSCVR 33393288, 100% of capital and votes, since 13 Jan 2021
Lars Øllegaard Jensensince 13 Jan 2021
CVR 33393288100% of capital and votessince 13 Jan 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LARS ØLLEGAARD JENSEN HOLDING ApS, since 20 Jan 2011
Holding company
LARS ØLLEGAARD JENSEN HOLDING ApS
CVR 33393288Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LØJ Ejendomme ApS, since 13 Jan 2021
This company
LØJ Ejendomme ApS
CVR 42033499
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 300 | 337 | 315 | 342 | 347 |
| Operating profit | +178 | +200 | +178 | +205 | +210 |
| Result for the year | +69 | +494 | +24 | +47 | +84 |
| Equity | 1.069 | 1.564 | 1.588 | 1.635 | 1.718 |
| Total assets | 4.736 | 5.403 | 5.400 | 5.607 | 4.477 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 12,4% | -6,7% | 8,8% | 1,3% |
| EBITDA | 300 | 337 | 315 | 342 | 347 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 2.837 | 2.381 | 2.679 | 2.663 | 2.542 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 9,4x | 7,1x | 8,5x | 7,8x | 7,3x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 4% | 3,3% | 3,7% | 3,8% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 2 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 3.315 | 2.522 | 2.483 | 2.177 | 2.040 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 17 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 20 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
13 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 15 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026695615Ceresbyen 54, 8000 Aarhus C