CVR 42026166Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)OdderFounded 13 Jan 2021
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
572.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
+64% on 2024
Result
+73K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
157.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MV-Byg ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMV-Invest ApSCVR 42019860, 100% of capital and votes, since 13 Jan 2021
Martin Korup Veissince 13 Jan 2021
CVR 42019860100% of capital and votessince 13 Jan 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MV-Invest ApS, since 12 Jan 2021
Holding company
CVR 42019860Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MV-Byg ApS, since 13 Jan 2021
This company
MV-Byg ApS
CVR 42026166
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 414 | 358 | 304 | 349 | 572 |
| Operating profit | +63 | +24 | +6 | 0 | +96 |
| Result for the year | +41 | +10 | -3 | -3 | +73 |
| Equity | 81 | 91 | 88 | 85 | 158 |
| Total assets | 364 | 431 | 384 | 293 | 408 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -13.6% | -15.2% | 14.9% | 64% |
| EBITDA | 88 | 52 | 35 | 29 | 125 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 21.3% | 14.6% | 11.6% | 8.4% | 21.9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -55note 2 | -101note 2 | 5 | -143 | -203note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | 0.1x | Net cash | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 216.8%note 2 | 12%note 3 | -1.9%note 3 | n.m.note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 135note 2 | 98note 2 | 213 | -110 | -167note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 16 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 19 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 11 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
13 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026686764Langager 8, 8300 Odder