CVR 42023515Private limited company (ApS)Vejgodstransport (494100)GramFounded 12 Jan 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
172,9K
DKK, annual report 2025
-69,4% on 2024
Result
-184,2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
69K
DKK, annual report 2025
Mikkel Olsen Holding ApSCVR 42003530, 100% of capital and votes, since 12 Jan 2021
Mikkel Olsensince 12 Jan 2021
CVR 42003530100% of capital and votessince 12 Jan 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Mikkel Olsen Holding ApS, since 7 Jan 2021
Holding company
CVR 42003530Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in M.O. Transport ApS, since 12 Jan 2021
This company
M.O. Transport ApS
CVR 42023515
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 366 | 518 | 406 | 565 | 173 |
| Operating profit | +83 | +44 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +51 | +4 | +14 | +144 | -184 |
| Equity | 91 | 95 | 109 | 253 | 69 |
| Total assets | 400 | 784 | 1.057 | 1.723 | 1.504 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 4,2% | 39,1% | -69,4% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 47 | 48note 4 | 235note 4 | -189note 4 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 3 | 9,1% | 11,9%note 4 | 41,7%note 4 | -109,1%note 4 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 50 | 136 | 150 | 283 | 300 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 2,9x | 3,1xnote 4 | 1,2xnote 4 | n.m.note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 18,3%note 6 | 13%note 7 | 45,7%note 4 | -36,4%note 8 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 9 | 49note 10 | 144note 10 | 0note 11 | 97note 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 50 | 172 | 352 | 328 | 264 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 9 months (12 Jan to 30 Sep 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 9 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 9 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 11 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 18 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
12 Jan 2021 to 30 Sep 2021, published 19 Jan 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026683714Vester Lindetvej 6, 6510 Gram