CVR 42016225Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)GaltenFounded 12 Jan 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
0
Annual report 2025, average
Result
-8,7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
68,8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Michael Søndergård100% of capital and votes, since 12 Jan 2021
Michael Søndergårdsince 12 Jan 2021
100% of capital and votessince 12 Jan 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Karma Holding af 1/2 2021 ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Karma Holding af 1/2 2021 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 42073423100% of capital and votes1 Feb 2021 to 31 Jan 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | Not reported | -49 | -2 | +41 | -9 |
| Result for the year | +93 | -49 | -2 | +41 | -9 |
| Equity | 133 | 84 | 82 | 78 | 69 |
| Total assets | 133 | 84 | 85 | 78 | 69 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 0% | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 5 | -78note 6 | -69note 6 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 5 | 76,7%note 7 | n.m.note 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 2 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 6 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
12 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 23 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026674154Engparken 39, 8464 Galten