CVR 42014028Private limited company (ApS)Anden udlejning af boliger (682030)København SFounded 8 Jan 2021
Gross profit
1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+829.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
509.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about A Stay ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexA Stay Holding ApSCVR 41766336, 100% of capital and votes, since 8 Jan 2021
Jing Hansince 8 Jan 2021
CVR 41766336100% of capital and votessince 8 Jan 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 25% to under 33.3% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes in A Stay Holding ApS, since 13 Oct 2020
Holding company
CVR 41766336Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in A Stay ApS, since 8 Jan 2021
This company
A Stay ApS
CVR 42014028
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -54 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1,024 |
| Operating profit | -128 | +132 | +9 | +92 | +1,015 |
| Result for the year | -312 | +84 | -90 | -42 | +829 |
| Equity | -272 | -188 | -278 | -320 | 510 |
| Total assets | 4,356 | 4,391 | 4,271 | 4,258 | 903 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -54 | 132 | 83 | 92 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 2,421 | 2,335 | 2,281 | 2,213 | -26note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 3 | 17.8x | 27.6x | 23.9x | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 4 | 4.8%note 5 | 0.4%note 6 | 3.7%note 6 | 70.5%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 | Not reportednote 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 4,595 | 2,363 | 4,519 | 4,560 | -685note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 13 Aug 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 20 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 9 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
8 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026671112Njalsgade 21, 2300 København S