CVR 42012068Private limited company (ApS)Indretningsaktiviteter (741300)CharlottenlundFounded 11 Jan 2021
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
+18.5% on 2024
Result
+368.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Delicae Studio ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexDesign House Holdings ApSCVR 40774297, 100% of capital and votes, since 11 Jan 2021
Steffen Bjørn Susgaardsince 11 Jan 2021
CVR 40774297100% of capital and votessince 11 Jan 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Design House Holdings ApS, since 10 Sep 2019
Holding company
CVR 40774297Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Delicae Studio ApS, since 11 Jan 2021
This company
Delicae Studio ApS
CVR 42012068
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 876 | 1,294 | 1,385 | 2,124 | 2,516 |
| Operating profit | +109 | +605 | +1,056 | +818 | +1,042 |
| Result for the year | +78 | -81 | +573 | +378 | +368 |
| Equity | 118 | 37 | 610 | 988 | 1,356 |
| Total assets | 2,779 | 1,895 | 1,536 | 1,823 | 4,133 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 47.8% | 7.1% | 53.4% | 18.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -861note 2 | -34note 2 | -621note 2 | -195note 2 | -1,222note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 158.1%note 2 | 166.4%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,845note 2 | 700note 2 | -311note 2 | -195note 2 | 379note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 24 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 18 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 Aug 2023
Annual report 2021
11 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 15 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026668421Øresundshøj 27, 2920 Charlottenlund