CVR 42004405Private limited company (ApS)IT-infrastruktur, databehandling, hosting og relaterede aktiviteter (631000)SøborgFounded 7 Jan 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1,2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+179,9% on 2024
Result
+181,1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
996,4K
DKK, annual report 2025
PathoPulse Holding ApSCVR 41996706, 100% of capital and votes, since 7 Jan 2021
Andreas Schønausince 7 Jan 2021
CVR 41996706100% of capital and votessince 7 Jan 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in PathoPulse Holding ApS, since 5 Jan 2021
Holding company
CVR 41996706Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in PathoPulse ApS, since 7 Jan 2021
This company
PathoPulse ApS
CVR 42004405
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 386 | Not reported | Not reported | 415 | 1.162 |
| Operating profit | +221 | +443 | -67 | +405 | +248 |
| Result for the year | +172 | +345 | -53 | +310 | +181 |
| Equity | 212 | 557 | 505 | 815 | 996 |
| Total assets | 281 | 565 | 546 | 907 | 1.117 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 179,9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -274note 3 | -510note 3 | -502note 3 | -762note 3 | -1.066note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 4 | -207,1%note 5 | 1.138,8%note 3 | n.m.note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 12 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 16 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 26 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
7 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 15 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026659821Holmevej 105, 2860 Søborg