CVR 42002070Private limited company (ApS)Drift af køreskoler (855300)Faxe LadepladsFounded 10 Dec 2020
100% of capital and votessince 10 Dec 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Result
-33,7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
43,2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Michael Joe Ibsing100% of capital and votes, since 10 Dec 2020
Michael Joe Ibsingsince 10 Dec 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 287 | 234 | 145 | 149 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -5 | +21 | 0 | +45 | -41 |
| Result for the year | -5 | +16 | +2 | +35 | -34 |
| Equity | 35 | 52 | 53 | 88 | 43 |
| Total assets | 94 | 93 | 110 | 173 | 64 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -18,3% | -38% | 2,5% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -94note 3 | -93note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -173note 3 | -15note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 13 months (10 Dec 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 20 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 May 2023
Annual report 2021
10 Dec 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 2 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026656482Ingridsvej 5, 4654 Faxe Ladeplads
No other current company drawn.