CVR 41994738Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)AlbertslundFounded 5 Jan 2021
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2022
Result
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
92K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about edb.new ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMYAGENT ApSCVR 30565533, 100% of capital and votes, since 5 Jan 2021
Lars Buursince 5 Jan 2021
CVR 30565533100% of capital and votessince 5 Jan 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MYAGENT ApS, since 23 Apr 2007
Holding company
CVR 30565533Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in edb.new ApS, since 5 Jan 2021
This company
edb.new ApS
CVR 41994738
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 910 | 456 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +662 | +43 | -3 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +510 | +45 | -3 | 0 | 0 |
| Equity | 550 | 95 | 92 | 92 | 92 |
| Total assets | 956 | 167 | 163 | 163 | 163 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -49.9% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | -100% | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -3note 4 | -12note 4 | -8note 4 | -8note 4 | -8note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 10.5%note 4 | -2.9%note 5 | 0%note 6 | Not reportednote 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -594note 4 | -167note 4 | -163note 4 | -163note 4 | -163note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 2 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 8 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
5 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026646266Vegavænget 11, 2620 Albertslund