CVR 41992786Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med motorkøretøjer (478100)SkiveFounded 26 Dec 2020
Employees
6
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-14.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
830K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+331K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
542.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Skive Bilhus ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAllan Steen Jensen Holding ApSCVR 44706083, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 2025
Allan Steen Jensensince 26 Dec 2020
CVR 44706083100% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes26 Dec 2020 to 1 Jul 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Allan Steen Jensen Holding ApS, since 18 Mar 2024
Holding company
Allan Steen Jensen Holding ApS
CVR 44706083Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Skive Bilhus ApS, since 1 Jul 2025
This company
Skive Bilhus ApS
CVR 41992786
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 135 | 500 | 315 | 919 | 830 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | +405 | +479 |
| Result for the year | +83 | +103 | -174 | +161 | +331 |
| Equity | 121 | 224 | 50 | 212 | 543 |
| Total assets | 1,152 | 2,149 | 5,150 | 3,667 | 1,623 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 270.3% | -37% | 191.8% | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 413 | 484 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 45% | 58.4% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -121note 4 | 1,292 | 2,774 | 1,983 | Not reportednote 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 4.8x | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 21.8%note 6 | -2.2%note 7 | 12.4% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | 32note 9 | 0note 9 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2025 covers 6 months (1 Jan to 30 Jun 2025). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 30 Jun 2025, published 11 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 2 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
26 Dec 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 19 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026643836Katkjærvej 26, 7800 Skive