CVR 41982632Private limited company (ApS)Reparation og vedligeholdelse af motorkøretøjer i.a.n. (953190)HvidovreFounded 30 Dec 2020
Employees
3
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
642.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
-55.2% on 2024
Result
+11.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
583.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about RT Biler ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHarun Kaya100% of capital and votes, since 30 Dec 2020
Harun Kayasince 30 Dec 2020
100% of capital and votessince 30 Dec 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 15,021 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 830 | 1,307 | 1,432 | 642 |
| Operating profit | +272 | 0 | +230 | +206 | +17 |
| Result for the year | +200 | -50 | +188 | +141 | +12 |
| Equity | 240 | 190 | 431 | 572 | 583 |
| Total assets | 3,512 | 3,252 | 3,326 | 3,366 | 3,455 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -13.8% | 57.5% | 9.5% | -55.2% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 1.8% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 302 | 0 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA margin | 2% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,091 | -261 | 1,728 | -86 | -577note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 4 | 10.3% | 12% | 4.6%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,091 | 407 | 2,312 | 2,424 | 1,972note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 24 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 22 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 20 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
30 Dec 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 24 Jun 2022
RT Biler ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 4 Dec 2026.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026633083Gammel Køge Landevej 481, 2650 Hvidovre