CVR 41981555Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HvidovreFounded 29 Dec 2020
Revenue
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-1.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
32.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Morgen ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNikolaj Morgen100% of capital and votes, since 29 Dec 2020
Nikolaj Morgensince 29 Dec 2020
100% of capital and votessince 29 Dec 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | -4 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 |
| Result for the year | -4 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 |
| Equity | 36 | 36 | 35 | 34 | 32 |
| Total assets | 120 | 120 | 120 | 120 | 120 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -1.4%note 3 | -2%note 4 | -1.7%note 4 | -3.3%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 3 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 16 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 11 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
29 Dec 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 20 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026631439Catherine Boothsvej 43, 2650 Hvidovre