CVR 41973218Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Odense CFounded 23 Dec 2020
Result
-12.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
29.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Anders Kjær Damgaard100% of capital and votes, since 23 Dec 2020
Anders Kjær Damgaardsince 23 Dec 2020
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about AKD ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up Dandex100% of capital and votessince 23 Dec 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 42005487100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for AKD ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | -2 | -9 | -11 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -2 | -9 | +79 | -9 | -12 |
| Equity | 38 | 29 | 48 | 42 | 29 |
| Total assets | 40 | 44 | 69 | 64 | 53 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 3 | -4note 3 | -27note 3 | -19note 3 | -10note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -22.8%note 4 | -36.2%note 5 | -27%note 6 | -31.4%note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2note 3 | 11note 3 | -6note 3 | 3note 3 | 13note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 20 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
23 Dec 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 24 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026621999Victoriagade 4, 5000 Odense C