CVR 41973021Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)GelstedFounded 22 Dec 2020
Employees
8
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+14.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
+0.8% on 2024
Result
+228.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
439.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Hønnerup Tømrerforretning ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPeder Madsen Hønnerup Holding ApSCVR 41971258, 100% of capital and votes, since 22 Dec 2020
Peder Holm Madsensince 22 Dec 2020
CVR 41971258100% of capital and votessince 22 Dec 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes22 Dec 2020 to 22 Dec 2020
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Peder Madsen Hønnerup Holding ApS, since 21 Dec 2020
Holding company
Peder Madsen Hønnerup Holding ApS
CVR 41971258Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Hønnerup Tømrerforretning ApS, since 22 Dec 2020
This company
Hønnerup Tømrerforretning ApS
CVR 41973021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,926 | 1,721 | 1,643 | 2,759 | 2,782 |
| Operating profit | +589 | +91 | +149 | +724 | +286 |
| Result for the year | +456 | +66 | +117 | +572 | +229 |
| Equity | 496 | 262 | 261 | 711 | 439 |
| Total assets | 899 | 711 | 603 | 1,262 | 1,545 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -15% | -2.8% | 67.9% | 0.8% |
| EBITDA | 611 | 121 | 184 | 759 | 338 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 31.7% | 7% | 11.2% | 27.5% | 12.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -283note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 86note 4 | 0note 5 | 39note 4 | 50note 4 | 0note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 25 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 16 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 8 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
22 Dec 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 24 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026621867Agerstien 44, 5591 Gelsted