CVR 41972459Private limited company (ApS)Speciallægers aktiviteter (862200)CharlottenlundFounded 22 Dec 2020
Employees
12
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
4.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
+16.7% on 2024
Result
+1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Medicals ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMedicals Holding ApSCVR 44161931, 100% of capital and votes, since 4 Jul 2023
Kasper Banke Kristensensince 22 Dec 2020
CVR 44161931100% of capital and votessince 4 Jul 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes22 Dec 2020 to 4 Jul 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Medicals Holding ApS, since 4 Jul 2023
Holding company
CVR 44161931Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Medicals ApS, since 4 Jul 2023
This company
Medicals ApS
CVR 41972459
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 632 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 1,093 | 5,712 | 3,693 | 4,309 |
| Operating profit | +442 | +736 | +3,797 | +1,145 | +1,525 |
| Result for the year | +342 | +572 | +2,968 | +847 | +1,167 |
| Equity | 382 | 954 | 3,805 | 887 | 1,207 |
| Total assets | 515 | 1,229 | 35,471 | 3,279 | 4,892 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 142.6% | 422.5% | -35.4% | 20.5% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 69.9% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 442 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 1,573 |
| EBITDA margin | 69.9% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | Not reportednote 4 | 50% | 25% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -470 | -1,047note 5 | -24,678note 5 | -2,670note 5 | -3,183note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 400note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -436 | -1,047note 5 | -24,678note 5 | -2,145note 5 | -2,443note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 25 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 20 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 16 May 2023
Annual report 2021
22 Dec 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 26 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026620895Hans Edvard Teglers Vej 9, 2920 Charlottenlund