CVR 41968664Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)HolteFounded 21 Dec 2020
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about S.Borgstrøm Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
27.9K
DKK, annual report 2023
-51.8% on 2022
Result
+27.7K
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
67.9K
DKK, annual report 2023
Stine Borgstrøm100% of capital and votes, until 26 Feb 2024
Stine Borgstrømuntil 26 Feb 2024
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes21 Dec 2020 to 26 Feb 2024
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -140 | 58 | 28 |
| Operating profit | -140 | +58 | +28 |
| Result for the year | +160 | +57 | +28 |
| Equity | 200 | 144 | 68 |
| Total assets | 200 | 144 | 68 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -51.8% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 6 months (21 Dec 2020 to 30 Jun 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026616634Rønnebærvej 50, 2840 Holte