CVR 41968621Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med baby- og børnetøj (477120)SilkeborgFounded 22 Dec 2020
100% of capital and votessince 22 Dec 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Result
-53.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
20.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Christine Marie Lundbye Bakke100% of capital and votes, since 22 Dec 2020
Christine Marie Lundbye Bakkesince 22 Dec 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 177 | 326 | 344 | Not reported |
| Gross profit | 19 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +13 | -35 | +3 | +165 | -78 |
| Result for the year | +12 | -35 | +3 | +165 | -54 |
| Equity | 52 | 14 | 14 | 205 | 21 |
| Total assets | 57 | 38 | 104 | 205 | 166 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reported | 84% | 5.7% | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | -19.8% | 0.8% | 48% | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 13 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 66.3% | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -35note 5 | -4note 5 | -45note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | -41note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 5 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -195%note 7 | n.m.note 8 | Not reportednote 6 | -3,647.3%note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -35note 5 | -10note 5 | -45note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | 38note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 8 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 8 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
22 Dec 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 25 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026616618Sindingvej 11, 8600 Silkeborg