CVR 41966149Private limited company (ApS)Public relations og kommunikation (733000)København KFounded 20 Dec 2020
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
525.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
-44.9% on 2024
Result
+42.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
480.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Tivedo ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMazanti Holding ApSCVR 41894342, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 20 Dec 2020
GAWA Holding ApSCVR 40280359, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 1 Dec 2023
and 1 moreMorten Lautrup Mazantisince 31 May 2024
CVR 4028035910% to under 15% of capital and votessince 1 Dec 2023
CVR 411026835% to under 10% of capital and votessince 1 Dec 2023
CVR 4189434266.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 20 Dec 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3117067210% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Dec 2023 to 1 May 2024
CVR 4028683750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes20 Dec 2020 to 1 Dec 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Mazanti Holding ApS, since 25 Nov 2020
Holding company
CVR 41894342Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Tivedo ApS, since 20 Dec 2020
This company
Tivedo ApS
CVR 41966149
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -65 | -23 | 92 | 954 | 526 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -25 | +39 | +601 | +53 |
| Result for the year | -79 | -33 | +23 | +487 | +42 |
| Equity | -39 | -72 | -49 | 438 | 481 |
| Total assets | 199 | 172 | 893 | 1,002 | 810 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 939.2% | -44.9% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 90 | 706 | 166 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | 98.5% | 74.1% | 31.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 0% | Not reportednote 6 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -13note 7 | -3note 7 | -11note 7 | -3note 7 | -36note 7 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Net cashnote 7 | Net cashnote 7 | Net cashnote 7 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 8 | n.m.note 8 | 264.7%note 7 | 11.7%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | 664note 10 | 132note 10 | 3note 10 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 28 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 10 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 26 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
20 Dec 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026613139Fredericiagade 15, 1310 København K