CVR 41963921Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)NyborgFounded 11 Dec 2020
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-11.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+401.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DStentebjerg Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexDaniel Stentebjerg Petersen100% of capital and votes, since 11 Dec 2020
Daniel Stentebjerg Petersensince 11 Dec 2020
100% of capital and votessince 11 Dec 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies, which own 3 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 44984334100% of capital and 90% to under 100% of votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4197779550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41117826100% of capital and votes
CVR 4275809433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4283285510% to under 15% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4585530950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for DStentebjerg Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4436079933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes8 Oct 2023 to 7 May 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 | Not reported |
| Gross profit | -8 | -7 | Not reported | Not reported | -11 |
| Operating profit | -8 | -7 | Not reported | Not reported | -11 |
| Result for the year | +547 | +1,067 | +1,014 | +158 | +401 |
| Equity | 587 | 1,655 | 2,668 | 2,826 | 3,227 |
| Total assets | 715 | 1,794 | 2,792 | 2,998 | 3,444 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -8 | -7 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 5 | -3note 6 | -2note 6 | -1note 6 | 0note 6 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -0.5%note 7 | -0.3%note 8 | -0.4%note 8 | -0.3%note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 13 months (11 Dec 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 17 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 10 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 7 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 15 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
11 Dec 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026610229Skovvej 42, 5800 Nyborg