CVR 41962992Limited partnership (K/S)Investering for egen regning (649910)Kongens LyngbyFounded 21 Dec 2020
Gross profit
-4.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+8.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
388.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about AEP Logistics Properties I K/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAEP Logistics Properties I Komplementar ApSCVR 41956887, since 21 Dec 2020
BRFHOLDING A/SCVR 13409730, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 20 Jan 2022
Secure Logistics Properties Fund I K/SCVR 41356073, 15% to under 20% of capital and votes, since 20 Jan 2022
and 3 moreCVR 41956887since 21 Dec 2020
Fully liable participants (fuldt ansvarlige deltagere) in CVR: liable for the company's debts without limit.
CVR 1340973020% to under 25% of capital and votessince 20 Jan 2022
CVR 367178825% to under 10% of capital and votessince 20 Jan 2022
CVR 4135607315% to under 20% of capital and votessince 20 Jan 2022
CVR 4212565210% to under 15% of capital and votessince 20 Jan 2022
CVR 4525231010% to under 15% of capital and votessince 3 Dec 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2940263910% to under 15% of capital and votes20 Jan 2022 to 21 Sep 2023
CVR 4160334810% to under 15% of capital and votes21 Sep 2023 to 3 Dec 2025
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -4,083 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -7 | -6 | -6 | -4,147 |
| Result for the year | 0 | -7 | +3 | +15 | +8,583 |
| Equity | 0 | -7 | 630 | 398 | 388,296 |
| Total assets | 0 | 0 | 646 | 399 | 388,459 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 1 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 161 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | -1.5%note 4 | -1%note 4 | -0.8%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 0note 1 | 7 | -437 | -213 | -148,918 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. 2024: The 2025 report shows 2024 in amounts a thousand times larger than the 2024 report does, so one of the two filings is tagged in the wrong unit, such as thousands as whole units. Check the PDF before comparing the two years. 2025: The 2025 report shows 2024 in amounts a thousand times larger than the 2024 report does, so one of the two filings is tagged in the wrong unit, such as thousands as whole units. Check the PDF before comparing the two years.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 31 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 20 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 5 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
21 Dec 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 11 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026608941Gammel Lundtoftevej 24, 2800 Kongens Lyngby