CVR 41961007Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Odense SFounded 18 Dec 2020
Gross profit
-6.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+58.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
994.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CAJ Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJESPER KROG JENSEN HOLDING ApSCVR 28479093, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 21 Dec 2020
MAJGAARD BRANDING A/SCVR 25645936, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 18 Dec 2020
and 1 moreAllan Carsten Bülowsince 18 Dec 2020
CVR 2847909350% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 21 Dec 2020
CVR 2564593620% to under 25% of capital and votessince 18 Dec 2020
CVR 3107117820% to under 25% of capital and votessince 21 Dec 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3027438520% to under 25% of capital and votes18 Dec 2020 to 25 Nov 2021
1 Danish company.
CVR 1188123820% to under 25% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CAJ Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -8 | -19 | -10 | -8 | -7 |
| Result for the year | -8 | -19 | +20 | 0 | +59 |
| Equity | 935 | 916 | 936 | 936 | 995 |
| Total assets | 935 | 933 | 955 | 955 | 1,014 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | -10note 2 | -32note 2 | -32note 2 | -91note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | -1.6%note 4 | -0.9%note 4 | -0.7%note 4 | -0.6%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 9 months (18 Dec 2020 to 30 Sep 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 22 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 6 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 17 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 21 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
18 Dec 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 17 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026606388Hollufgårdsvej 30, 5260 Odense S