CVR 41959533Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)SvendborgFounded 18 Dec 2020
Employees
5
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+25%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
+4.7% on 2024
Result
-12.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
87.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about INILAB ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexIniGroup ApSCVR 42196207, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Oct 2021
Lasse Møllersince 18 Dec 2020
CVR 42196207100% of capital and votessince 1 Oct 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3216097250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes18 Dec 2020 to 1 Oct 2021
CVR 3216100650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes18 Dec 2020 to 1 Oct 2021
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
CVR 3693178720% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 36958103100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for INILAB ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,774 | 3,448 | 3,107 | 2,681 | 2,807 |
| Operating profit | +37 | +200 | +135 | -257 | +25 |
| Result for the year | +22 | +148 | +97 | -207 | -12 |
| Equity | 62 | 210 | 307 | 100 | 88 |
| Total assets | 1,242 | 1,433 | 1,787 | 1,285 | 1,392 |
| Employees (average) | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 24.3% | -12.9% | -12.4% | 4.7% |
| EBITDA | 157 | 379 | 351 | -12 | 322 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 5.7% | 11% | 11.3% | -0.4% | 11.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | 28.6% | -11.1% | -25% | -33.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 237 | 334 | 83 | 331 | 345 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 1.5x | 0.9x | 0.2x | n.m.note 3 | 1.1x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 19.1% | 37.1% | 22.2% | -48.8%note 4 | 4.6%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 549note 5 | 228note 5 | 312note 5 | 69note 5 | 26note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 27 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 29 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 31 May 2023
Annual report 2021
18 Dec 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026605306Abildvej 5, 5700 Svendborg