CVR 41958065Private limited company (ApS)Anden udlejning af boliger (682030)Viby JFounded 9 Dec 2020
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
87.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
-48.7% on 2024
Result
+8.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
252.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Virkelund ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexVirkelund Consulting ApSCVR 41925833, 100% of capital and votes, since 9 Dec 2020
Rasmus Lund-Jensensince 9 Dec 2020
CVR 41925833100% of capital and votessince 9 Dec 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Virkelund Consulting ApS, since 8 Dec 2020
Holding company
CVR 41925833Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Virkelund ApS, since 9 Dec 2020
This company
Virkelund ApS
CVR 41958065
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 41 | 129 | 187 | 171 | 88 |
| Operating profit | +41 | +129 | +187 | +171 | +88 |
| Result for the year | +1 | +45 | +85 | +73 | +8 |
| Equity | 41 | 86 | 171 | 244 | 252 |
| Total assets | 2,514 | 3,647 | 3,711 | 3,663 | 3,656 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 213.5% | 44.7% | -8.3% | -48.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 2,285 | 3,150 | 3,053 | 3,106 | 3,077 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 3.2% | 4.5% | 4.1% | 2.1% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 13 months (9 Dec 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 4 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 14 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
9 Dec 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 23 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026603966Rugbjergvej 112, 8260 Viby J