CVR 41953845Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)KvistgårdFounded 14 Dec 2020
Gross profit
-335.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+3.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
35.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026598261Ravnebakkevej 6, 3490 Kvistgård
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Quantass ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJeppe Øvli Øvlesen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 14 Dec 2020
Ghita Vinter Øvlesen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 14 Dec 2020
Jeppe Øvli Øvlesensince 14 Dec 2020
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 14 Dec 2020
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 14 Dec 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5 Danish companies, which own 4 more one level down.
CVR 4548259625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4672985433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3487716520% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 3487744050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4563944410% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 427118455% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 40904522100% of capital and votes
CVR 38496794100% of capital and votes
CVR 378524065% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Quantass ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 372218725% to under 10% of capital and votes14 Dec 2020 to 20 Mar 2026
CVR 446470365% to under 10% of capital and votes18 Mar 2024 to 11 Aug 2025
CVR 382382135% to under 10% of capital and votes21 Mar 2022 to 4 Jun 2025
CVR 354834895% to under 10% of capital and votes3 May 2021 to 22 Nov 2024
CVR 3640445010% to under 15% of capital and votes6 Jan 2021 to 10 Jan 2024
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -354 | -197 | -333 | -519 | -335 |
| Result for the year | -4,310 | -1,172 | -7,538 | +596 | +3,138 |
| Equity | 43,499 | 42,127 | 34,339 | 32,518 | 35,557 |
| Total assets | 44,306 | 42,848 | 39,206 | 40,799 | 44,627 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -32,105note 1 | -30,491note 1 | -35,688note 1 | -37,613note 1 | -41,957note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -2.2%note 2 | -1.3%note 2 | -5.1%note 2 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 22 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 4 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 21 Feb 2022
Quantass ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 4 Jan 2027.