CVR 41951826Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SlagelseFounded 16 Dec 2020
Gross profit
169.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
+20.4% on 2024
Result
+61.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
248.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SIJA Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexFYSIUM HOLDING ApSCVR 34577854, 100% of capital and votes, since 16 Dec 2020
Jacob Gunner Nordholt Hansensince 16 Dec 2020
CVR 34577854100% of capital and votessince 16 Dec 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in FYSIUM HOLDING ApS, since 2 May 2012
Holding company
CVR 34577854Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SIJA Ejendomme ApS, since 16 Dec 2020
This company
SIJA Ejendomme ApS
CVR 41951826
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 130 | 134 | 142 | 141 | 170 |
| Operating profit | +97 | +101 | +109 | +107 | +136 |
| Result for the year | +39 | +37 | +37 | +34 | +61 |
| Equity | 79 | 116 | 153 | 187 | 249 |
| Total assets | 1,862 | 1,808 | 1,906 | 1,936 | 2,405 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 2.9% | 6% | -1.1% | 20.4% |
| EBITDA | 130 | 134 | 142 | 141 | 170 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,756 | 1,557 | 943 | 820 | 672 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 13.5x | 11.6x | 6.6x | 5.8x | 4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 3.6% | 4.7% | 6.7% | 9.7% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 2 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 417note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,739 | 1,664 | 1,587 | 1,515 | 1,806 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 13 months (16 Dec 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 2 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
16 Dec 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 2 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026596404Rugvænget 26, 4200 Slagelse