CVR 41950447Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)HøjbjergFounded 15 Dec 2020
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about A2M II ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-35.6K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+828.8K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
-1.9M
DKK, annual report 2026
LETS KICK A/SCVR 17830597, 100% of capital and votes, since 15 Dec 2020
Anders Borne Fauerskovsince 15 Dec 2020
Equity was negative at 30 Jun 2026: -1.9M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 6 Nov 2026.
CVR 17830597100% of capital and votesnotified 18 Nov 2025since 15 Dec 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2899208433.3% to under 50% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votesnotified 18 Nov 202515 Dec 2020 to 7 Nov 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LETS KICK A/S, since 8 Sep 94
Holding company
CVR 17830597Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in A2M II ApS, since 15 Dec 2020
This company
A2M II ApS
CVR 41950447
1 Danish company.
CVR 394088725% to under 10% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for A2M II ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4336534750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes30 Jun 2022 to 18 Aug 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -6 | -7 | -8 | -8 | -36 |
| Result for the year | -17 | -40 | -31 | -2,707 | +829 |
| Equity | 15 | -26 | -57 | -2,763 | -1,935 |
| Total assets | 1,651 | 1,644 | 2,656 | 3 | 9 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,026note 1 | -19note 1 | -11note 1 | -3note 1 | -9note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,026note 1 | -19note 1 | -11note 1 | -3note 1 | 1,930note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 9 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 4 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 13 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 9 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 16 Sep 2022
A2M II ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 8 Jan 2027.
A2M II ApS has moved to a new address, with a potential need for new suppliers.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 9 Dec 2026.
A2M II ApS har en Z'-Score på -187.66 (nødlidende zone). Virksomheden viser tegn på økonomisk pres baseret på regnskabsdata.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 16 Mar 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
3 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Mette Fauerskov, Bævervej 22, 8270 Højbjerg
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Anders Borne Fauerskov, den 09.09.2026, Mads Peter Lübeck, den 09.09.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Anders Borne Fauerskov, (adm. dir), den 09.09.2026.
Vedtægter ændret: 08.02.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 08.02.2021.
kr. 10.400,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 50.400,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 15.12.2020.
Virkningsdato: 15.12.2020.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 15.12.2020.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 17830597 LETS KICK A/S, c/o Mette Fauerskov, Bævervej 22, 8270 Højbjerg, den 15.12.2020, CVR-NR. 28992084 MPL ApS, Solklintvej 35, 8250 Egå, den 15.12.2020.
Direktion:
Anders Borne Fauerskov, den 15.12.2020, Mads Peter Lübeck, den 15.12.2020.
Virksomheden tegnes af den samlede direktion
Første regnskabsår:
15.12.2020 - 30.06.2021.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er at eje og besidde ejerandele i andre selskaber
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026595033Bævervej 22, 8270 Højbjerg