CVR 41949848Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af instrumenter og udstyr til måling, afprøvning og navigation (265100)GrindstedFounded 16 Dec 2020
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
-54.2K
DKK, annual report 2026
-129.8K on 2025
Result
-42.7K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
107.5K
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Klik Data ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexDB Hansen Holding ApSCVR 42471372, 100% of capital and votes, since 3 Aug 2021
Daniel Bruun Hansensince 1 Dec 2022
CVR 42471372100% of capital and votessince 3 Aug 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 4194797750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes16 Dec 2020 to 1 Dec 2022
CVR 4247464925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes3 Aug 2021 to 1 Dec 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in DB Hansen Holding ApS, since 16 Jun 2021
Holding company
CVR 42471372Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Klik Data ApS, since 3 Aug 2021
This company
Klik Data ApS
CVR 41949848
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 584 | 222 | 49 | 76 | -54 |
| Operating profit | +59 | -169 | +40 | +66 | -54 |
| Result for the year | +44 | -134 | +29 | +52 | -43 |
| Equity | 204 | 69 | 98 | 150 | 107 |
| Total assets | 350 | 154 | 120 | 169 | 126 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -62.4% | -77.7% | 52.8% | -181.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | -50% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -95note 4 | -36 | -60 | -131 | -60note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 5 | -185%note 6 | 84.5% | 176.6% | -127%note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -83note 4 | -36 | -67 | -146 | -85note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 16 months (16 Dec 2020 to 30 Apr 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 May 2025 to 30 Apr 2026, published 20 Aug 2026
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 28 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 17 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 30 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
16 Dec 2020 to 30 Apr 2022, published 12 Oct 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026594088Dalsøvej 141, 7200 Grindsted