CVR 41945052Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København KFounded 1 Dec 2020
Revenue
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-965
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
39.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026587855Bådsmandsstræde 23, 1407 København K
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Mikas Emil Aps, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMikas Emil Jakobsen100% of capital and votes, since 1 Dec 2020
Mikas Emil Jakobsensince 1 Dec 2020
100% of capital and votessince 1 Dec 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
CVR 4419654933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Mikas Emil Aps as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Gross profit | 27 | -12 | 0 | 2 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +27 | -12 | 0 | +2 | -1 |
| Result for the year | +21 | -13 | 0 | +1 | -1 |
| Equity | 61 | 48 | 48 | 40 | 39 |
| Total assets | 351 | 354 | 368 | 367 | 368 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -146% | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 1note 4 | 0note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -17.7%note 5 | -0.2%note 6 | 3.3%note 6 | -2.2%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 279note 4 | 286note 4 | 291note 4 | 319note 4 | 320note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 13 months (1 Dec 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 25 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 29 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 19 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Dec 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 26 Apr 2022
Mikas Emil Aps has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 14 Jan 2027.