CVR 41943173Private limited company (ApS)Anden undervisning i.a.n. (855900)RisskovFounded 10 Dec 2020
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026585798Norddigesvej 2, 8240 Risskov
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Life Academy ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
5
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
2.7M
DKK, annual report 2023
+9.8% on 2022
Result
+278.1K
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
233.7K
DKK, annual report 2023
Leif Braad Holding ApSCVR 39954885, 100% of capital and votes, until 30 Apr 2026
Leif Braaduntil 28 Mar 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 39954885100% of capital and votes10 Dec 2020 to 30 Apr 2026
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,728 | 2,435 | 2,672 |
| Operating profit | +103 | -211 | +354 |
| Result for the year | +79 | -164 | +278 |
| Equity | 119 | -44 | 234 |
| Total assets | 2,431 | 2,192 | 2,509 |
| Employees (average) | 6 | 5 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -11.5% | 7.1% |
| EBITDA | 202 | -108 | 457 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 7.4% | -4.5% | 17.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | -16.7% | -20% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -158 | 410 | 237 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | n.m.note 2 | 0.5x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -99.4%note 3 | 73.3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 13 months (10 Dec 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).