CVR 41942940Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)GramFounded 14 Dec 2020
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Armstrong Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
3.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
+65.1% on 2024
Result
+360.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
ARMSTRONG HOLDING ApSCVR 28864655, 100% of capital and votes, since 14 Dec 2020
Lars Andersen Hansensince 14 Dec 2020
CVR 28864655100% of capital and votessince 14 Dec 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ARMSTRONG HOLDING ApS, since 5 Jul 2005
Holding company
CVR 28864655Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Armstrong Ejendomme ApS, since 14 Dec 2020
This company
Armstrong Ejendomme ApS
CVR 41942940
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 518 | 1,889 | 2,495 | 2,213 | 3,653 |
| Operating profit | +469 | +860 | +1,300 | +909 | +1,978 |
| Result for the year | +350 | +237 | +572 | -293 | +360 |
| Equity | 390 | 627 | 1,199 | 906 | 1,266 |
| Total assets | 26,566 | 26,911 | 26,482 | 47,412 | 56,539 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 264% | 32% | -11.3% | 65.1% |
| EBITDA | 518 | 1,889 | 2,495 | 2,213 | 3,653 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | n.m.note 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,004 | 7,902 | 7,721 | 8,690 | 18,088 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 1.9x | 4.2x | 3.1x | 3.9x | 5x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 13.5% | 11.6% | 7.7%note 3 | 10.7% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 22,031note 4 | 5,185note 4 | 1,448note 4 | 20,154note 4 | 9,158note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 21,034 | 24,888 | 24,393 | 45,473 | 49,913 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 13 months (14 Dec 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 24 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
14 Dec 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
3 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 18.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Kolding Åpark 8A, 7., 6000 Kolding, den 18.08.2025.
Ny adresse: Skovbrynet 4, 6510 Gram
Ny kommune: Haderslev
Stiftelsesdato: 14.12.2020.
Virkningsdato: 14.12.2020.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 14.12.2020.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 28864655 ARMSTRONG HOLDING ApS, Bremvej 1B, 6630 Rødding, den 14.12.2020.
Direktion:
Lars Andersen Hansen, den 14.12.2020.
Virksomheden tegnes af 1 direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Kolding Åpark 8A, 7., 6000 Kolding, den 14.12.2020.
Første regnskabsår:
14.12.2020 - 31.12.2021.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er køb og salg af ejendomme samt udlejning heraf, samt anden efter direktionens skøn dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026585631Skovbrynet 4, 6510 Gram