CVR 41941308Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af spil og legetøj (324000)EbeltoftFounded 12 Dec 2020
100% of capital and votessince 12 Dec 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
Result
-50.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
99.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Rudi Kjær Winther100% of capital and votes, since 12 Dec 2020
Rudi Kjær Winthersince 12 Dec 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 153 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | -18 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | 0 | +127 | Not reported | +59 | -49 |
| Result for the year | 0 | +127 | -19 | +44 | -51 |
| Equity | 0 | 40 | 106 | 150 | 100 |
| Total assets | 0 | 193 | 161 | 218 | 155 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -118.7% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | 82.6% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 0% | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 5 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0 | Not reportednote 6 | -35 | -47note 7 | -94note 7 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 6 | -26.2%note 8 | 54.9%note 7 | -70.1%note 9 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 13 months (12 Dec 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 13 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 20 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 5 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
12 Dec 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026583485Gl. Stationsvej 1, 8400 Ebeltoft