CVR 41939532Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med spil og legetøj (476400)Randers SØFounded 11 Dec 2020
Gross profit
23.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
+0.2% on 2024
Result
+9.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
96.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about dink.dk ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMBNKMP Holding ApSCVR 41931132, 100% of capital and votes, since 11 Dec 2020
Kenneth Mogensen Pedersensince 11 Dec 2020
CVR 41931132100% of capital and votessince 11 Dec 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MBNKMP Holding ApS, since 10 Dec 2020
Holding company
CVR 41931132Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in dink.dk ApS, since 11 Dec 2020
This company
dink.dk ApS
CVR 41939532
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -6 | 7 | 35 | 24 | 24 |
| Operating profit | -6 | +7 | +35 | +24 | +24 |
| Result for the year | -6 | +7 | +27 | +18 | +10 |
| Equity | 34 | 41 | 68 | 87 | 96 |
| Total assets | 35 | 49 | 102 | 125 | 142 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 370.1% | -32.9% | 0.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -16note 3 | -22note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -39note 3 | -38note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 38.5%note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 43.1%note 3 | 34.7%note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 10 months (11 Dec 2020 to 30 Sep 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 15 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 21 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 18 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 22 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
11 Dec 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 15 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026581660Kristrupvej 43, 8960 Randers SØ