CVR 41928247Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)AabenraaFounded 9 Dec 2020
Gross profit
-12.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+4.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
234.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BCHC ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up Dandex100% of capital and votessince 9 Dec 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
BCHC ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BCHC ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4323386610% to under 15% of capital and votes3 May 2022 to 26 Feb 2024
CVR 419378585% to under 10% of capital and votes13 Dec 2020 to 15 Sep 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -6 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -12 |
| Operating profit | -6 | +546 | +800 | -7 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -24 | +97 | +88 | +29 | +5 |
| Equity | 16 | 113 | 201 | 230 | 235 |
| Total assets | 612 | 733 | 207 | 236 | 241 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -12note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -193note 3 | -236note 3 | -241note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 5 | -1,427.4%note 3 | n.m.note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 584note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -193note 3 | -236note 3 | -241note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 13 months (9 Dec 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
9 Dec 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 21 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026567854Brunbjergparken 105, 6200 Aabenraa