CVR 41912642Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med træ og byggematerialer samt sanitetsartikler (468300)KjellerupFounded 1 Dec 2020
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
-7.6% on 2024
Result
+137.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
703.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Agrofence ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNizan Duch Vijayam100% of capital and votes, since 1 Dec 2020
Nizan Duch Vijayamsince 1 Dec 2020
100% of capital and votessince 1 Dec 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Dec 2020 to 31 Dec 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 819 | 1,203 | 1,113 |
| Operating profit | +144 | +231 | +112 | +515 | +198 |
| Result for the year | +113 | +180 | +82 | +381 | +138 |
| Equity | 163 | 343 | 307 | 566 | 704 |
| Total assets | 494 | 790 | 1,095 | 1,438 | 1,300 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 9.7% | 48.2% | -7.6% |
| EBITDA | 187 | 293 | 223 | 642 | 315 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 27.2% | 53.4% | 28.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 4 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 153 | 53 | 318 | -288 | -69 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.8x | 0.2x | 1.4x | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 70% | 51.6% | 17% | 88.8% | 33.5% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 375note 5 | 79note 5 | 276note 5 | 0note 5 | 58note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 13 months (1 Dec 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 14 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 15 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Dec 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026549155Hesselskovvej 15, 8620 Kjellerup