CVR 41910704Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HøjbjergFounded 3 Dec 2020
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-476
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-476
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
587.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Ajdo Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexDiana Ahmad Ahmad100% of capital and votes, since 3 Dec 2020
Diana Ahmad Ahmadsince 3 Dec 2020
100% of capital and votessince 3 Dec 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 45818640100% of capital and votes
CVR 4226576420% to under 25% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Ajdo Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 41911573100% of capital and votes3 Dec 2020 to 29 Dec 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | -3 | 0 | Not reported | 0 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | Not reported | 0 |
| Result for the year | +246 | +337 | +79 | 0 | 0 |
| Equity | 286 | 509 | 588 | 588 | 587 |
| Total assets | 296 | 833 | 588 | 593 | 592 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1note 1 | -1note 1 | -7note 1 | -238note 1 | -217note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 0%note 4 | 0%note 5 | -0.1%note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 8note 1 | 323note 1 | -7note 1 | -238note 1 | -217note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 13 months (3 Dec 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 16 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 23 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
3 Dec 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 22 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026546377Pihlkjærsvej 23, 8270 Højbjerg