CVR 41906308Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med brød, konditori- og sukkervarer (472400)Aarhus CFounded 2 Dec 2020
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Kaptajn ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
5
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
593.9K
DKK, annual report 2022
+1,551.6% on 2021
Result
+140.3K
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
205.3K
DKK, annual report 2022
Nermin Khalid100% of capital and votes, until 12 Dec 2024
Nermin Khaliduntil 15 Jan 2024
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes2 Dec 2020 to 12 Dec 2024
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 36 | 594 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +198 |
| Result for the year | +25 | +140 |
| Equity | 65 | 205 |
| Total assets | 329 | 802 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 1,551.6% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 229 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | 38.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 55 | -78 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 123.7% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 157note 4 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 255 | 45 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 13 months (2 Dec 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026541618Banegårdspladsen 2, 8000 Aarhus C