CVR 41901748Private limited company (ApS)Drift af ferieboliger og andre overnatningsfaciliteter til kortvarige ophold (552000)HaderslevFounded 25 Nov 2020
Employees
8
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-11.1%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
+11.2% on 2024
Result
+175.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
215.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Haderslev Byferie ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexN34 ApSCVR 41809329, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 25 Nov 2020
NCS Invest ApSCVR 45420183, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 1 Apr 2025
Flemming Sørensensince 25 Nov 2020
CVR 4180932950% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 25 Nov 2020
CVR 4542018350% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 1 Apr 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes25 Nov 2020 to 7 Mar 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,246 | 2,176 | 1,613 | 1,702 | 1,893 |
| Operating profit | +306 | +491 | +12 | +11 | +229 |
| Result for the year | +233 | +375 | +5 | +12 | +176 |
| Equity | 273 | 648 | 539 | 429 | 216 |
| Total assets | 1,049 | 1,277 | 963 | 932 | 611 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 74.6% | -25.9% | 5.5% | 11.2% |
| EBITDA | 346 | 548 | 69 | 68 | 276 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 27.8% | 25.2% | 4.3% | 4% | 14.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -428note 3 | -723note 3 | -491note 3 | -376note 3 | -70note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | 20%note 3 | 175.8%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 86note 6 | 0note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | 196note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 13 months (25 Nov 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 27 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 6 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 18 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 18 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
25 Nov 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 8 Jun 2022
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026535162Erlevvej 34, 6100 Haderslev
P-number 1029052057Nørskovgårdvej 24, 6100 Haderslev