CVR 41898232Private limited company (ApS)Drift af køreskoler (855300)SønderborgFounded 30 Nov 2020
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Tolke Central ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
419.9K
DKK, annual report 2024
+18.4% on 2023
Result
+60.2K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
103K
DKK, annual report 2024
Walid Ghaith100% of capital and votes, until 30 Dec 2025
Walid Ghaithuntil 30 Dec 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes30 Nov 2020 to 30 Dec 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 377 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 242 | 355 | 420 |
| Operating profit | +10 | -45 | +26 | +85 |
| Result for the year | +9 | -36 | +27 | +60 |
| Equity | 49 | 16 | 42 | 103 |
| Total assets | 195 | 573 | 399 | 373 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 46.5% | 18.4% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 2.6% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 42 | -6 | 100 | 159 |
| EBITDA margin | 11% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -17note 3 | 131 | 210 | 109 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | n.m.note 4 | 2.1x | 0.7x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -39.6%note 5 | 10%note 6 | 28.6% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | 331note 8 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 73note 3 | 465 | 226 | 121 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 13 months (30 Nov 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026531035Læsøvej 14, 6400 Sønderborg