CVR 41893117Private limited company (ApS)Reparation og vedligeholdelse af motorkøretøjer i.a.n. (953190)DragørFounded 25 Nov 2020
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
+17% on 2024
Result
+131.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
550.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KO Auto 2 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexThomas Bak Larsen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2021
Kewin Ginderskov50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2021
Thomas Bak Larsensince 1 Jan 2021
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2021
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,051 | 551 | 1,263 | 1,132 | 1,324 |
| Operating profit | +232 | +21 | +211 | +48 | +180 |
| Result for the year | +177 | +11 | +159 | +32 | +131 |
| Equity | 217 | 228 | 387 | 419 | 550 |
| Total assets | 940 | 969 | 1,049 | 1,166 | 1,293 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -10.4% | 17% |
| EBITDA | 238 | 36 | 243 | 90 | 227 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 22.6% | 6.5% | 19.3% | 8% | 17.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -624note 4 | -583note 4 | -655note 4 | -758note 4 | -962note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 4 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 0note 6 | 31note 6 | 80note 6 | 0note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 6 months (1 Jan to 30 Jun 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 19 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 11 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 17 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 30 Jun 2022, published 14 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 25 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026524969A.P. Møllers Allé 37, 2791 Dragør