CVR 41883219Private limited company (ApS)Andet specialiseret designarbejde (741400)Frederiksberg CFounded 24 Nov 2020
Revenue
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Igen Studio ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmma Zahlekjær May ApSCVR 41873132, 100% of capital and votes, since 24 Nov 2020
Emma Bendixen Zahlekjærsince 24 Nov 2020
CVR 41873132100% of capital and votessince 24 Nov 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Emma Zahlekjær May ApS, since 22 Nov 2020
Holding company
CVR 41873132Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Igen Studio ApS, since 24 Nov 2020
This company
Igen Studio ApS
CVR 41883219
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 0 | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Result for the year | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Equity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 1 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 13 months (24 Nov 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 27 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 19 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
24 Nov 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 19 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026513673Schlegels Alle 7, 1807 Frederiksberg C