CVR 41876336Private limited company (ApS)El-installation (432100)Kirke SåbyFounded 23 Nov 2020
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
517.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
+10.4% on 2024
Result
+100.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
152K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Johansen Elinstallation ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNicklas Mik Johansen100% of capital and votes, since 18 Oct 2023
Nicklas Mik Johansensince 23 Nov 2020
100% of capital and votessince 18 Oct 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 41868082100% of capital and votes23 Nov 2020 to 18 Oct 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 121 | 465 | 504 | 469 | 518 |
| Operating profit | +52 | +83 | +109 | -7 | +129 |
| Result for the year | +40 | +63 | +84 | -9 | +100 |
| Equity | 80 | 143 | 189 | 119 | 152 |
| Total assets | 170 | 205 | 368 | 276 | 324 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 283.7% | 10.7% | -7% | 10.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 5 | -132 | -220note 4 | -101note 4 | -116note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 133.2% | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | 369.9%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 30 | -147 | -220note 4 | -101note 4 | -84note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 13 months (23 Nov 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 22 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 12 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 5 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 11 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
23 Nov 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 13 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026504968Landevejen 34, 4060 Kirke Såby