CVR 41870621Private limited company (ApS)Udskænkning af alkoholiske drikkevarer (563020)KøgeFounded 20 Nov 2020
Employees
11
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+4 (+57.1%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
+12.8% on 2024
Result
-187K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
67.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Bar Slap A ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMichael Madsen100% of capital and votes, since 20 Nov 2020
Michael Madsensince 20 Nov 2020
100% of capital and votessince 20 Nov 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes4 Jul 2022 to 24 Jul 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 403 | 1,024 | 1,128 | 981 | 1,106 |
| Operating profit | +3 | +311 | +150 | -99 | -120 |
| Result for the year | -21 | +223 | +103 | -90 | -187 |
| Equity | 19 | 242 | 344 | 254 | 68 |
| Total assets | 1,016 | 1,180 | 1,039 | 855 | 678 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 154.2% | 9.8% | -13.1% | 12.8% |
| EBITDA | 162 | 458 | 297 | 48 | 15 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 40.2% | 44.7% | 26.4% | 4.9% | 1.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 100% | 200% | -33.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -142 | -448 | -236 | -160 | -374 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | -76.3%note 3 | n.m.note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 13 months (20 Nov 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 8 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 11 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 7 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 1 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
20 Nov 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026498739Nørregade 34, 4600 Køge