CVR 41868821Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HobroFounded 19 Nov 2020
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
189K
DKK, annual report 2025
-0.1% on 2024
Result
+154.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
210.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Brøner Komplementar ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexFlemming Brøner100% of capital and votes, since 19 Nov 2020
Flemming Brønersince 19 Nov 2020
100% of capital and votessince 19 Nov 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 147 | 148 | 89 | 189 | 189 |
| Result for the year | +114 | +118 | +68 | +151 | +155 |
| Equity | 154 | 158 | 108 | 191 | 211 |
| Total assets | 193 | 197 | 166 | 346 | 262 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 0.7% | -40.1% | 112.9% | -0.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -39note 2 | -35note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -63 | -22 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 97.2%note 4 | Not reportednote 3 | 157.7%note 5 | 93.1%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -39note 2 | -35note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 50 | -20 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 13 months (19 Nov 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 18 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 15 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 24 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
19 Nov 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 20 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026497023Frisdalsvej 21, 9500 Hobro