CVR 41865407Private limited company (ApS)Dyrkning af grøntsager og meloner, rødder og rodknolde (011300)ØstbirkFounded 19 Nov 2020
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
730.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
+2.3% on 2024
Result
+56.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
343.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about NHB Service ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNicolai Heissel Bentzen100% of capital and votes, since 24 Sep 2021
Nicolai Heissel Bentzensince 24 Sep 2021
100% of capital and votessince 24 Sep 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes19 Nov 2020 to 24 Sep 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 236 | 200 | 358 | 714 | 731 |
| Operating profit | +95 | +37 | +58 | +158 | +115 |
| Result for the year | +74 | +29 | +43 | +102 | +56 |
| Equity | 114 | 142 | 185 | 287 | 344 |
| Total assets | 164 | 248 | 362 | 838 | 1,390 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -15.2% | 78.6% | 120.8% | 9.8% |
| EBITDA | 119 | 101 | 133 | 252 | 291 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 50.1% | 50.2% | 37.2% | 35.2% | 39.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -22note 2 | -111note 2 | 57 | 281 | 771 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | 0.4x | 1.1x | 2.6x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 47.1%note 2 | 32.5% | 30.3% | 10.7%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 33note 5 | 168note 5 | 583note 5 | 686note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 13 months (19 Nov 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 8 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 10 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 5 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 11 May 2023
Annual report 2021
19 Nov 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 18 May 2022
NHB Service ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 22 Jan 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026492218Lyngdalvej 3, 8752 Østbirk
No other current company drawn.