CVR 41864966Private limited company (ApS)Anden udgivelse af software (582900)ValbyFounded 19 Nov 2020
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
981.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
+22.7% on 2024
Result
+325.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
629K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about L.G. Software ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLukas Gjetting Holding ApSCVR 41807849, 100% of capital and votes, since 19 Nov 2020
Lukas Edvardsen Gjettingsince 19 Nov 2020
CVR 41807849100% of capital and votessince 19 Nov 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Lukas Gjetting Holding ApS, since 29 Oct 2020
Holding company
CVR 41807849Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in L.G. Software ApS, since 19 Nov 2020
This company
L.G. Software ApS
CVR 41864966
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 48 | 193 | 424 | 800 | 982 |
| Operating profit | +22 | +99 | +223 | +153 | +419 |
| Result for the year | +16 | +77 | +180 | +91 | +325 |
| Equity | 56 | 133 | 313 | 404 | 629 |
| Total assets | 212 | 349 | 548 | 493 | 739 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 303.3% | 120.1% | 88.7% | 22.7% |
| EBITDA | 48 | 130 | 233 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 67.4% | 54.9% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -57note 3 | -189note 3 | -512note 3 | -343note 3 | -716note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 37note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 92note 3 | -35note 3 | -399note 3 | -374note 3 | -730note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 13 months (19 Nov 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 9 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 15 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
19 Nov 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 18 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026491998Vigerslev Allé 13, 2500 Valby